PEOPLE BEHIND APRRN

APRRN LEADERSHIP

Hafsar Tameesuddin

APRRN Chair

Sitarah Mohammadi

APRRN Deputy Chair

Board


Steering Committee


Chalida Tajaroensuk

FRDP Board President & APRRN Board Member

Yuhanee Jehka

FRDP Board Treasurer & APRRN Board Member

Puttanee Kangkun

FRDP & APRRN Board Member

Ashok Gladston

APRRN Board Member

Carolina Gottardo

APRRN Board Member

Paul Power

APRRN Board Member

Hafsar Tameesuddin

APRRN Chair

Sitarah Mohammadi

APRRN Deputy Chair

Hafsar Tameesuddin

APRRN Chair

Sitarah Mohammadi

APRRN Deputy Chair

Elizabeth Young

Australia, New Zealand, and the Pacific Working Group Chair

Jean Kim

East Asia Working Group Chair

Hamsa Vijayaraghavan

South Asia Working Group Chair

Julio Castor

Southeast Asia Working Group Chair

Gopal Krishna Siwakoti

Durable Solutions Working Group Chair

Vivienne Chew

Immigration Detention Working Group Chair

Lynette Nam

Legal Aid and Advocacy Working Group Chair

Najeeba Wazefadost

Refugee Leadership and Participation Working Group Chair

David Keegan

Regional Protection Working Group Chair

Lilianne Fan

Rohingya Working Group Chair

Apajok Biar

Women, Gender, and Diversity Working Group Chair

Hayatullah Akbari

Youth Working Group Chair

_________________

Australia, New Zealand, and the Pacific Working Group Deputy Chair

SATOMI HIYAMA

East Asia Working Group Deputy Chair

WAIS ARIA

South Asia Working Group Deputy Chair

MATHILDA HO

Southeast Asia Working Group Deputy Chair

JOHN ROC

Durable Solutions Working Group Deputy Chair

JOSHUA ERICSSON

Immigration Detention Working Group Deputy Chair

JIRIM KIM

Legal Aid and Advocacy Working Group Deputy Chair

MOHAMMAD BAQIR

Refugee Leadership and Participation Working Group Deputy Chair

OMAR ALKHAMMASH

Regional Protection Working Group Deputy Chair

CHRIS LEWA

Rohingya Working Group Deputy Chair

RYAN FIGUEIREDO

Women, Gender, and Diversity Working Group Deputy Chair

__________________

Youth Working Group Deputy Chair

Working Groups

Geographic


Thematic


Elizabeth Young

Australia, New Zealand, and the Pacific Working Group Chair

_________________

Australia, New Zealand, and the Pacific Working Group Deputy Chair

Jean Kim

East Asia Working Group Chair

Satomi Hiyama

East Asia Working Group Deputy Chair

Hamsa Vijayaraghavan

South Asia Working Group Chair

Wais Aria

South Asia Working Group Deputy Chair

Julio Castor

Southeast Asia Working Group Chair

Mathilda Ho

Southeast Asia Working Group Deputy Chair

Gopal Krishna Siwakoti

Durable Solutions Working Group Chair

John Roc

Durable Solutions Working Group Deputy Chair

Joshua Ericsson

Immigration Detention Working Group Deputy Chair

Vivienne Chew

Immigration Detention Working Group Chair

Lynette Nam

Legal Aid and Advocacy Working Group Chair

Jirim Kim

Legal Aid and Advocacy Working Group Deputy Chair

Najeeba Wazefadost

Refugee Leadership and Participation Working Group Chair

Mohammad Baqir

Refugee Leadership and Participation Working Group Deputy Chair

David Keegan

Regional Protection Working Group Chair

Omar Alkhammash

Regional Protection Working Group Deputy Chair

Lilianne Fan

Rohingya Working Group Chair

Chris Lewa

Rohingya Working Group Deputy Chair

Apajok Biar

Women, Gender, and Diversity Working Group Chair

Ryan Figueiredo

Women, Gender, and Diversity Working Group Deputy Chair

Hayatullah Akbari

Youth Working Group Chair

____________________

Youth Working Group Deputy Chair

Members

SECRETARIAT

Christopher Eades

Secretary General

Patcharin Nawichai

Operations Coordinator

Sunisa Jaiklaew

Finance Manager

Victoria Forsgate

Fundraising and Development Specialist

Lars Stenger

Programme Coordinator

Rachel Tan

Programme Officer

Zaw Win

Programme Officer

Sharon Kisubi

Membership Support & Communications Officer

Caroline Gaal

Rohingya Consultant

Rana Refahi

Vulnerable Populations Consultant